Research · verified provenance

Honduras Péptidos

Research with U.S. provenance.

Products made in a U.S. laboratory — independent batch testing available for review.

U.S. LAB MADEBATCH TESTEDVERIFIED BATCHES
SCROLL

Current catalog

Available compounds

Distributed in Honduras by Honduras Péptidos. Independent testing documentation is available for each batch.

Vial MOTS-C 10 mg
MOTS-C
HNL 2,100
10 mg · BATCH MVR-MOTS-002
Purity
99.68%
Net content
11.51 mg
Vial RETATRUTIDE 10 mg
RETATRUTIDE
HNL 2,500
10 mg · BATCH MVR-RT10-001
Purity
99.83%
Net content
12.18 mg
Vial KLOW 80 mg
KLOW
HNL 4,000
80 mg · BATCH MVR-KL80-003
Average purity
99.387%
Net content
83.27 mg

Research by compound

What is each peptide studied for?

An overview of research areas for each compound, based on published studies.

MOTS-C

A mitochondria-derived peptide studied for its role in cellular metabolism and energy production.

Mitochondrial function

Helps regulate how cells produce and use energy.

Insulin sensitivity

Studied for its role in how the body regulates blood sugar.

Exercise-like effects

Studied for activating cellular pathways also activated by exercise.

Cellular longevity

Its levels decline with age, prompting research into its role in metabolic aging.

RETATRUTIDE

A molecule under clinical investigation that acts on three hormone receptors involved in metabolism (GLP-1, GIP, and glucagon).

Weight loss

In human clinical trials, it produced significantly greater weight reductions than placebo.

Triple mechanism

Acts on three metabolic hormone receptors (GLP-1, GIP, and glucagon) at once.

Metabolic health

The same studies reported improvements in blood pressure, cholesterol, and glucose.

Under active development

Progressing through clinical trials toward possible approval.

KLOW

A combination of four peptides — GHK-Cu, KPV, BPC-157, and TB-500. Each has been studied separately; the blend itself has not been evaluated as a combined formulation.

GHK-Cu

Studied for its relationship with collagen production and skin health.

KPV

Studied for its anti-inflammatory activity.

BPC-157

Studied for its role in tissue repair.

TB-500

Associated with regeneration and wound-healing processes.

For scientific research only. Not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, or for human or veterinary use. Honduras Péptidos distributes these compounds in Honduras; it is not their manufacturer.

Documentation

Verified batches

Purity and content testing performed by independent laboratories. View or download the full certificate for each batch.

MOTS-C 10 mgBATCH MVR-MOTS-002View COA (PDF)
Purity99.68%
Net content11.51 mg
LaboratoryFreedom Diagnostics
Report26/08/2026
RETATRUTIDE 10 mgBATCH MVR-RT10-001View COA (PDF)
Purity99.83%
Net content12.18 mg
LaboratoryFreedom Diagnostics
Report26/08/2026
KLOW 80 mgBATCH MVR-KL80-003View COA (PDF)
Average purity99.387%
Net content83.27 mg
EndotoxinsPASS
LaboratoryKovera Labs

Our approach

Why Honduras Péptidos?

Honduras Péptidos — product

MADE IN THE U.S.

Products made by our supplier in a U.S. laboratory under controlled manufacturing processes.

BATCH TESTING

Each batch has its own independent analysis, beyond general production-line testing.

TRACEABILITY

Direct access to documentation and results for the corresponding product batch.

For businesses

Looking for wholesale information?

Request our wholesale catalog on WhatsApp.

Request catalog on WhatsApp

Availability

Looking for availability?

Contact us on WhatsApp to ask about stock, current batches, and product documentation.

We will receive your inquiry by email and reply using the phone number provided.

We use your information to handle your inquiry. Privacy notice.